Search:

Doing Business as Primarycontactname Phone Fax Email Address City Description Companynotes S3 Cert Othercertifications
1st Choice Cleaning Company Harry Tremain Fullford 651-487-5455 harryfulford@gmail.com Saint Paul Janitorial, moving service, laundry, floor specialist, construction clean up, snow removal, roofing 561720 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
5Way Contractors Inc Francis Onu 612-363-8981 services@5waycontractors.com Minneapolis SECTION 3
A & A Millwork Cassandra Aune 612-721-1111 612-721-2602 Minneapolis supplier-manufacturer of doors, windows, moulding, millwork, cabinets, hardware, finish carpentry SECTION 3
A A Contracting Inc. Mohammad Thabet 612-275-7125 mthabet756@aol.com Stillwater General contracting, lead certified 236118, 236115 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
A Tree Service & Landscape Inc Denise Volk 612-724-6045 dvolk.atreeservice@gmail.com Minneapolis complete tree service, stump grinding, brush trimming and removal 561730 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
A-1 Elevator Inc. Daryl Henry 651-414-9041 651-414-9133 A1Elevator@yahoo.com St. Paul NAICS 238290: Elevator installation SECTION 3
A-1 Maintenance Service Company Rese Patton 612-886-8708 612-886-8708 a1maintenanceservice2012@gmail.com Minneapolis complete janitorial services/home maintenance 561720 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
A-MEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTIN JAMES ASCHEMAN 429-1868 AMENCONST@HOTMAIL.COM WHITE BEAR LAKE carpentry, drywall, painting, millwork, consulting 236118 SECTION 3
A-Z Cleaning Private & Commercial NaKeisha Howard 612-414-5952 Ky2mobounce@yahoo.com Saint Paul providing industrial cleaning services, janitorial 561720 SECTION 3
AAD Construction, Inc. Aleksandr Dergachev 612-599-1282 aleksconstruction@gmail.com Columbia Heights carpentry, maintenance 236118 SECTION 3
ABR Info Sys LLC Anthony Russell 651-263-6059 arussell@abrinfosys.com Saint Paul IT servicea, computer jnetworking, web hosting, design SECTION 3
AJM Business LLC Ile Lakte 612-366-1915 ajmbusiness@gmail.com Saint Louis Park painting and general cleaning 238320, 561720 SECTION 3
Action Construction Trans Jon Rose 612-269-8594 jnthnrose@gmail.com minneapolis SECTION 3
Action Construction Trans Jon Rose 612-269-8594 jnthnrose@gmail.com minneapolis SECTION 3
Action Construction Trans Jon Rose 612-269-8594 jnthnrose@gmail.com minneapolis concrete & masonry 238140 SECTION 3
Adobe DeSigns LLC Lisa Owen 612-462-4007 vguerra@adobedesignsllc.com Minneapolis SECTION 3
Advanced Design Contracting Foster Hackett 651-340-1164 foster55110@yahoo.com White Bear Lake roofing, siding, carpentry, windows, stone, brick 236118 SEC3-25%
Airam's Construction LLC Maria Lopez 952-564-5021 airamsconstructionllc@xfinity.com Burnsville drywall, ceiling texture, sheetrock 238310 SECTION 3
Albers Contracting Inc. Brad Albers 763-391-7696 763-420-9214 sales@alberscontracting.com Maple Grove asphalt, concrete, & remodeling 236118, 238140 SECTION 3
All 4 You Cleaning, LLC Lisa Gross 612-558-0220 sparkle_lg@yahoo.com Minneapolis post construction cleaning, final cleaning, window washing, building cleaning, janitorial 561720 SECTION 3
All Purpose Cleaning, LLC Jermaine Mack 651-246-9136 651-528-8138 all.purposecleaning@live.com Maplewood commercial cleaning, final cleaning, residential cleaning SECTION 3
Allen's Construction Rick Bohrman 612-423-1402 rickbohrman@yahoo.com Maplewood Siding 238170, 236115 SECTION 3
Almikes Computer Recycling Aloda Sims 612-290-9718 almikescomputer@gmail.com Fridley computer and electronic recycling 562920 SECTION 3
Alpha Construction Al Beheary 877-508-0888 877-502-0222 al@alphage.com Minneapolis painting and drywall 238310, 238320 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
American Image and Design - General Contractor Todd Triebold 651-442-9555 general-contractor@live.com Saint Paul residential remodeling and general construction 236118 SECTION 3
Anderson Pro Builders LLC Michelle Youness 651-307-1640 Michelle@AndersonProBuilders.com Saint Paul General Contractor, New Construction, Additions, Remodeling, Carpentry, Lead Certified 236115, 236118 SEC3-25% SBE, WBE
Appeal Enterprise Indred Alexander 612-486-4002 612-486-4002 IndredA@AppealEnt.com Brooklyn Park Business consulting services 541611 SEC3-25% SBE, MBE, WBE
Arrington Floor Covering Inc. James Arrington 612-356-0026 j2917arrington@gmail.com Minneapolis Installation of soft floors carpet, VCT, vinyl sheet goods stairthread wallbase 238330 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Assure Quality Painting, LLC Ellen Long 651-335-2706 ellen@aqpainting.com Minneapolis Interior/exterior painting 238320 SECTION 3
Atlas Construction & Environmental Norman Jarrett 763-898-3874 612-392-7999 nj@atlasabatement.com Brooklyn Park asbestos and lead abatement, mold remediation, demolition, painting, insulation 562910 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Aztec Asbestos Removal, LLC Christian Jimenez 612-408-5595 612-729-5604 astecasbestos@yahoo.com Minneapolis asbestos removal, abatement of all asbestos containing material 562910 SECTION 3
Booker Construction, Inc. Emmett Booker 651-644-1026 651-644-3646 bookerconst@msn.com Saint Paul SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Buberl Recycling Robert Buberl 651-439-8399 651-439-8653 buberlrecycling@msn.com Stillwater Recycling, composting, demolition 238910 SECTION 3
Builders Alliance donald speese 612-462-6239 763-549-8147 nycdbi@hotmail.com Brooklyn Park general contractor, residential or commercial SECTION 3
Builders Institute Donald Speese 612-462-6239 nycdbi@hotmail.com Brooklyn Park advanced construction training, rehab and subcontracting 236118 SECTION 3
Building Code Tech Emmanuel Sackey 800-917-7182 800-917-7182 buildingcodetech@charter.net St Michael Construction & demolition 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
C & C Contractors, LLC Cornell Dillard 612-483-5159 Minneapolis 238210Electrical Contractors SECTION 3
CMD Painting Chris Drabant 320-492-3504 chris_drabant@yahoo.com Mora Interior/exterior painting 238320 SEC3-25%
CPG Contracting Chad Guerrero 651-235-3967 chadguerrero@hotmail.com Saint Paul SECTION 3
Capitol Management Services, Inc. Daniel Ward 651-964-2776 info@mn-crg.com Saint Paul real estate-property management SECTION 3
Carlos Construction Handyman, LLC Carlos Lozoya 612-866-0844 carlosconstruction@live.net Plymouth carpentry, carpet installation, flooring, demolition 236118 SECTION 3
Carpet Pro LLC Arthur Batsell 612-655-5077 arthurbatsell@gmail.com Minneapolis carpet cleaning, water restoration 561740 SECTION 3
Casillas Glass LLC Tony Casilla 612-290-9084 763-537-7021 casillasglass@comcast.net Brooklyn Park Glass/glazing storefronts, alluminum door hardware 238150 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Castle Enterprises Incorporated Lewis Curley 651-353-7466 lccurley@hotmail.com Mendota Heights general contractor 236115, 236118 SECTION 3
Cedarstreet Services Jennifer 763-486-8654 davenjennifer@gmail.com South Saint Paul siding, windows, gutters, etc. 236118 SECTION 3
Chancelor Construction Chance Richardson 651-408-5407 chancelorconstruction@gmail.com Oakdale SEC3-25%
Charles Nosie Construction Charles Nosie 651-426-1388 651-762-5642 chuck@cnosieconstruction.com hugo General contractor 236115 SEC3-25% SBE
Cities 1 Plumbing & Heating Jarod Anderson 651-247-6547 651-487-1474 jarod@cities1plumbing.com St. Paul plumbing, heating, air conditioning 238220 SECTION 3
Clean and Simple Cleaning Bertin Zehouron 612-986-2648 bertinzehouron@gmail.com Columbia heights janitorial 561720 SECTION 3
Clinton Company Builders Inc. Michael Buelow 651-260-5528 mbuelow@clintoncompany.com Saint Paul Design/build, general contractor, project manager, owners rep 236220 SEC3-25% SBE
Commercial Utilities Tony Curella 651-774-0330 cuicurella@me.com Saint Paul Sewer & water 237110 SECTION 3 SBE
Construction 25, LLC Jason Geschwind 651-251-6162 651-223-5230 jason@construction25.com Saint Paul earthwork, utilities, demolition, concrete, and masonry 237110, 238110, 238140, 238910 SEC3-25%
Core Construction LLC Jesus Ramirez 612-889-3906 651-457-4397 jescramirez@gmail.com Mendota Heights commercial & residential construction, excavation,masonry,concrete, drywall, roofing, carpentry, SEC3-25%
Crocus Hill Electric Co. Liz Rocco 651-221-0261 651-221-0354 liz@crocushillelectric.com Saint Paul Electrical contractor and material supplier 238210 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
Custom Woodcraft Etc. Inc. Bob Stevermer 612-414-4703 bobstevermer@gmail.com Chaska carpentry, remodeling 236118 SEC3-25%
D&J Steele Construction Inc. Donald Steele 612-728-9909 612-728-9961 no.problem@dandjsteele.com Minneapolis Construction 236115, 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
D&O Masonry LLC Dudley Sankey 612-203-2791 dandomasonry@gmail.com minnepapolis masonry, glass block, brick 238140 SEC3-25%
DFMS Consulting Services, LLC Haytham Ibrahim 651-497-7601 haythamibrahim493@gmail.com Woodbury environmental compliance/construction permits residential, commercial, highway heavy engeerning SECTION 3
DJ Painting Jessi Lara 612-267-9317 lara34.jl@gmail.com Saint paul painting & decorating 238320 SECTION 3
DJD Construction Bill Edgeworth 763-559-5036 763-559-2853 bedgeworth@djdconstruction.com Plymouth General contractor, carpentry, roofing, siding, window, interior remodeling SECTION 3
DNI LLC David Fields 763-354-7700 d.fieldsdtl06@yahoo.com Saint Paul waste removal 561720 SECTION 3
Daryl's Custom Woodshop Daryl Jones 651-208-9006 Daryl@darylscustomwoodshop.com Woodbury residential remodeling, custom cabinets, woodturning, wood carving, custom mill and casework 236118, 238350, 337110, 337122 SECTION 3
Dayton's Bluff NHS Jay Sigvertsen 651-297-6222 651-774-0445 jsigvertsen@dbnhs.org St. Paul nonprofit housing developer and other housing services SEC3-25%
Dennis Environmental Operation Denise Zaske 651-488-4835 651-488-4624 deo-email@qwestoffice.net St. Paul Abatement-asbestos, lead certified 562910 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
Durable Construction Makram El-Amin 612-760-4375 elaminma70@gmail.com Minneapolis SECTION 3
Dwayne's Lawn and Snow clarence castile 612-282-4338 ccastile651@gmail.com St Paul Lawn cutting and servicing, snow plowing de-icing & salting 561730 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
EDS Builders, Inc. Earl Smith 651-436-2426 651-436-3918 doc@edsbuilders.com Lakeland General contracting 236210, 236220 SEC3-25% SBE
EZ Home Solutions Craig Johnson 952-525-2424 952-544-7664 Roseville 236115, 236116, 236118 SEC3-25%
East Side Pride Exterior Maintenance Co. Ja'Na Dickens 651-288-8755 651-771-7739 jdickens@esndc.org St. Paul Exterior Grounds Maintenance SECTION 3
Edde Construction, LLC Ingeun Yu 651-485-6760 jamesyu@eddecompany.com Minneapolis foundation, roofing, framing, siding, drywall, concrete and masonry 236115, 236118 SECTION 3
Eden Builders, Inc. Jason Anderson 651-636-0705 651-429-9955 jason@edenbuildersinc.com Hugo NAICS 236118 SEC3-25%
Eden Builders, Inc. Jason Anderson 651-636-0705 651-429-9955 jason@edenbuildersinc.com Hugo NAICS 236118 SEC3-25%
Eden Resources, LLC Tianna McKinney 651-222-3475 763-201-7845 info@edenresources.com Saint Paul Professional/technical services firm-project management, administration 541611 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE, WBE
Electric City Corporation Jeff Kline 952-406-8238 jeffk@electriccitycorp.com Hopkins electrical 238210 SEC3-25%
Emerge Construction Leslie Myles 612-282-0522 612-870-2814 myles644@aol.com Saint Paul General contractor, roofing, windows 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE, WBE
Environmental Health Testing S Kristine Stahl 952-297-5169 kristine.stahl@gmail.com St. Louis Park SEC3-25%
Erickson Plumbing Heating Air Stacy Erickson 763-783-4545 serickson@ihearterickson.com Blaine Heating SECTION 3
Essential Painting Helen Green 612-730-2455 carmel51@comcast.net Saint Paul interior painting, cleaning 238320, 561720 SECTION 3
Estimate Aces Mike Lopez 612-558-4066 mikelopez@gmail.com Saint Paul estimating all forms of construction SECTION 3
Everest Cleaning Systems, LLC Anthony Dahl 651-274-0794 everestsystems.anthony@gmail.com st.paul janitorial//cleaning 561720 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Everest Cleaning Systems, Llc Anthony Dahl 651-274-0794 everestsystems.anthony@gmail.com St. Paul SECTION 3
Expert Property Services, Inc. Steve Ostrander 612-384-2810 877-343-1250 steve@expertpropertyservices.com Burnsville Remodel, restore, interior, exterior, fire & water damage, all trades 23611, 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
FT Contracting LLC Terry Koenigs 651-261-0813 651-646-2076 terry@designbuildloghomes.com Marine on St. Croix demolition, roofing, siding 236118, 236160, 236170, 238910 SECTION 3
Frameworx Construction Co. Anthony Carter 651-231-4552 frameworxconstruction@yahoo.com Saint Paul carpentry, provides rough and finish carpentry services in the commercial and residential markets 238130 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Generation2Generation, Inc. Tamara Mattison 651-776-4269 generation2generation@comcast.net Saint Paul education services for professional development training SECTION 3
Greenwerks MN, LLC Mitchell Adams Jr. 612-220-5746 Greenwerksmn@gmail.com Minneapolis sell and install insulation and do energy audits SECTION 3
Guerra Vivian Guerra 612-462-4007 viguerra@msn.com Minneapolis full drywall services 238310 SECTION 3
Guerrero Interiors Mike Guerrero 651-245-5651 pattypax@earthlink.net Saint Paul bathroom remodel, tile, flooring, painting, walls 236118, 238340 SECTION 3
Gunnar Electric, Inc Laura Karow 952-937-9262 952-937-1034 lkarow@gunnarelectric.com Eden Prairie Electrical wiring for remodeling and new construction, residential and commercial SEC3-25% SBE, WBE
Guy Willits Decorating, Inc. Guy Willits 651-246-4391 651-731-2466 guywillits@comcast.net Saint Paul Residential general contractor, remodeler 236115, 236118, 238320, 236220 SECTION 3
H & T Trucking Jolene Buberl 651-439-0022 651-439-8653 ht.trucking@hotmail.com Stillwater trucking, demolition SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
Hands Construction LLC Larry Hand 612-562-1152 612-437-4462 larry@handsconstructionllc.com Brooklyn Park drywall, framing, demo, carpentry 236118, 236220 SECTION 3
Hansson Builder Hansson Ha 612-386-1912 866-472-0603 service@hanssonbuilder.com Burnsville carpentry, plumbing, HVAC, electrical, flooring, siding, roofing, concrete work, foundation 236118, 238390 SEC3-25%
Hines Debris Free Company, LLC Tyrone Hines 651-239-8508 tyronehines13th@gmail.com Minnetonka Rough cleaning, remodeling, janitorial - commercial & residential, concrete, carpentry, demolition 561720 SECTION 3
Hobbs House Rehab &Restoration orlando hobbs 651-775-1588 651-772-8904 orlandohobbs@yahoo.com st,paul SECTION 3
Homeco Insulation Inc. Donna Gulden 763-755-3581 763-717-1324 dgulden@homecoinsulation.com Coon Rapids Insulation subcontractor-thermal and sound attenuation insulation 238310 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
Imperial Designs LLC Steven Ellis 651-428-8204 imperialdesigns101@gmail.com Saint Paul mechanical insulation SECTION 3
Initiative Construction Inc. Isaac Carpenter 612-331-1500 612-331-4663 isaac@initiativeconstruction.com Minneapolis Carpentry, drywall, framing and finishing, painting, general construction 238130, 238310, 238320, 236220 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Innovative Building Concepts. LLC Becky Ernst 952-885-0262 beckyernst@ibcmn.com Bloomington exterior architectural sheetmetal construction SEC3-25%
Iron River Construction LLC Tracy Dahlin 952-442-1762 952-442-2972 ironriverconstruction@gmail.com Waconia General contracting for roofing, siding and remodeling 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
Iyawe & Associates Builders Simon Iyawe 763-535-8200 763-535-8207 siyawe@iaabuilders.com Brooklyn Park Construction and remodeling 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
JJC Painting & Drywall LLC James Richmond 651-434-8128 jjc.paintinganddrywall.llc@gmail.com Oak Grove painting, interior and exterior, drywall 238310, 238320 SECTION 3
JMI Construction Company Clint Wester 612-226-6501 clint_wester@yahoo.com Annandale Window Installation, Siding, Genera Repairs, Finish Carpentry, Rough Carpentry SECTION 3
JR Professional Services cynthia dinzeo 651-253-1562 jrprofessional@yahoo.com St. Paul Landscaping, lawn maintenance fence installation, tree trimming, snow removal 561730 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
Janovia Painting, LLC Jay Oh 612-240-7101 janoviaco@gmail.com Savage painting and small remodeling, interior/exterior, residential/commercial 236118 SECTION 3
John Buelow Excavating LLC John Buelow 651-436-5326 651-436-2244 buelowexcavating@gmail.com Stillwater Excavator, sewer & water, septic, demolition, utilities, trucking, clearing, grubbing, archeology 238910 SECTION 3
KMS Air Duct Cleaning Ken McCraley 612-822-6677 Minneapolis residential and commercial cleaning service, mold remediation, flood remediation 561720, 562910 SECTION 3
Kendall's ACE Hardware Thomas Hoemke 651-776-6996 tom@kendallsace.com Saint Paul Building materials Retail hardware SECTION 3
Kyles Construction Inc. Rasu Kyles 612-414-6120 651-224-2200 kylesconstructioninc@yahoo.com Saint Paul Remodel/construction contractor 236118 SECTION 3
L Property and Investment LLC Lisa Kirkwood 612-227-5778 lpinvestmentllc@yahoo.com Minneapolis SECTION 3
L. Newell Company LLC Lawrence Newell 651-276-8776 651-489-8781 lnewellcompany@yahoo.com Saint Paul painting, drywall, cleaning, lead removal, demolition SECTION 3
L. Newell Company LLC Lawrence Newell 651-276-8776 651-489-8781 lnewellcompany@yahoo.com Saint Paul painting, drywall, cleaning, lead removal, demolition SECTION 3
Lake & Land Surveying, Inc. Jonathan Faraci 651-776-6211 651-776-6711 jfdevengpa@qwest.net Mendota Heights civil engineering, geotechnical engineering, land surveying & mapping, environmental remediation SECTION 3
Lakeside Flooring Keia Isaacson 763-503-0100 763-503-4778 lakesideflooring@comcast.net Brooklyn Center Wood flooring, services such as installation, sand and refinish, buff and coat, repair 238330 SECTION 3
Larkins Construction, Inc. Shaneka Thomas 612-703-0156 larkinsconstruction@comcast.net Minneapolis rebuild, remodel, carpentry, pavers, retaining walls 236118 SECTION 3
Latimer Landscaping George Latimer Jr. 651-983-5969 georgelatimerjr@comcast.net Saint Paul landscaping SECTION 3
Law Office of Brandace A. W Brandace Witherspoon 662-255-6507 lawofficebaw@gmail.com Roseville NAICS 541110 SECTION 3
Licos Drywall LLC federico torres 612-483-7646 licodrywall@gmail.com burnsville drywall 238310 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Lightning Disposal Robert Nitti 651-457-4434 651-905-7762 rnitti@lightningdisposal.com Eagan Roll-off dumpsters SECTION 3
Lorenzo's Complete Flooring, LLC Larenzo Daniels 612-987-9780 larenzo.daniels@gmail.com Burnsville flooring SECTION 3
Love, Joy and Grace Cleaning Service Barbara Hobbs 651-325-6843 ladybennett1959@yahoo.com Saint Paul janitorial cleaning service 561720 SECTION 3
Lunning Wende Associates, Inc. Robert Lunning 651-221-0915 651-222-6259 bob@lunningwende.com Saint Paul Architecture and planning 541310 SECTION 3
Lutz Construction Linda Litzau 763-497-8395 763-497-5850 lindalitzau@msn.com Albertville SFH New Construction SECTION 3
M.A.P. Construction, LLC Anthony Jackson 612-886-5015 anthonyjackson2323@yahoo.com Saint Paul demolition, painting SECTION 3
MC Remodeling LLC Mynor Cifuentes 651-983-5037 mcremodeling@gmail.com Saint Paul Carpentry, ceramic, painting, drywall, carpet, vinyl, cleaning 236118 SECTION 3
MCM Family Cleaning LLC Maurice Moore 612-564-9760 mcmcleaningcrew@gmail.com Roseville janitorial services 561720 SECTION 3
MH Plumbing, Inc. Kimberly Horner 763-444-9893 763-444-5629 kim.mhplumbing@gmail.com Isanti plumbing SECTION 3
MN Reo Solutions, LLC David Wordlaw 763-205-9383 763-205-9642 davis@mnrsllc.com Coon Rapids carpentry, mold remediation, property preservation 562910 SEC3-25%
Master Floors Michele Smith 952-715-6420 rfp@masterfloorsmn.com Shakopee carpet sales & installation 238330 SECTION 3
McGlory Group, LLC Matthew McGlory 612-281-5939 matthew.mcglory@gmail.com Minneapolis landscaping 561730 SEC3-25%
McLay Flooring LLC Pam Larkin 612-718-0602 651-454-2634 pelarkin@comcast.net Eagan Flooring sales and installation, wood, carpet, vinyl, tile SECTION 3
Mclemore Construction Neeka Mclemore 612-559-1286 651-340-3235 mclemorecon@yahoo.com St. Paul roofing, siding, windows, doors, bathrooms, kitchens and basements 236118 SECTION 3
Micro Business Associates Rodney McGee 612-532-4889 rodmcgee2001@yahoo.com Bloonington marketing consulting 541613 SECTION 3
Mid-City Mechanical Corp. Angie Reitz 763-786-8417 accounting@midcitymechanical.com Blaine Plumbing, Heating and AC NAICS 238220 SECTION 3
Midwest Select Contracting, LL Edna McKenzie 763-425-2412 edna@midwestselectcontracting.com Brooklyn Park construction management, design/build, commercial & residential construction 236115 SECTION 3
Mitchell Construction Inc. Anderson Mitchell 612-588-3112 612-588-3134 am@mitchellconstructionmn.com Minneapolis General contractor-drywall, framing 238130, 238310 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE, WBE
Mowry Electric Inc. Sandra Mowry 651-771-0241 651-774-5827 mowryst@live.com Saint Paul Electrical wiring 238210 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
NB Electric Nelson Monterroza 651-285-7291 nbelectric1@gmail.com Maplewood Electrical contractor 238210 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Native Concrete & Masonry Inc. Charles Monette 612-597-0421 cmonette2004@msn.com Ramsey Bricklaying, concrete, carpentry, blueprint reading, estimating, tuckpointing, foundations 238140 SEC3-25% SBE, MBE
Neighborhood Development Alliance Karen Reid 651-292-0131 kreid@nedahome.org Saint Paul Housing counseling in Spanish and English 624190 SECTION 3
Network For Better Futures, The Deb Kierstead 612-455-6133 612-455-6138 deb@betterfutures.net Minneapolis Re-entry services, janitorial, recycling, light demolition, yard maintenance 561720 SECTION 3
NewDay Janitorial Service Arther Williamson 651-276-2338 newday.yes@comcast.net Saint Paul janitorial services 561720 SECTION 3
Nilles Builders Inc. Brad Nilles 651-222-8701 651-228-1609 info@nillesbuilders.com Saint Paul General remodeling, lead certified 236118 SEC3-25% SBE
No Mow/No Snow Inc. Justin Anderson 612-387-5148 651-777-6799 justin@nomownosnow.com White Bear Lake landscaping SECTION 3
Norse Real Estate Group Catherine Davies Nelson 612-481-1608 Minnetonka SEC3-25%
Omni Pro Inc. Rosario Ellis 651-707-7099 Rellis@omniproinsulation.com Saint Paul Mechanical insulation and materials and supplies 238310 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE, WBE
One Call Contracting Elizabeth Kjellberg 763-780-9197 763-717-4607 info@onecallcontracting.net Ramsey Demolition, landscaping, sewer and water, excavation 238910 SECTION 3
PCR Builds Jose Martinez 651-338-5146 prestigeinfo@pcrbuilds.com St.Paul carpentry all types, roofing, siding, window replacement, repairs 236118 SECTION 3
PG Painting and Decorating, Inc. Paul Galles 651-366-8336 pgpaint@msn.com Eagan painting, taping 238310, 238320 SECTION 3
Petersons Saw To IT Construction LLC Vickie Peterson 651-464-4209 chip6060@yahoo.com Stacy 236115: Construction management, single-family building SECTION 3
Pladson Environmental Incorporated Aimee Olson 651-289-6460 651-289-6461 aimee@pladsonenvironmental.com Saint Paul asbestos/lead abatement 562910 SECTION 3
Pollock Construction LLC Bill Pollock 612-366-2674 507-301-3429 billpollock@live.com Northfield Residential building and remodeling contracting 236118, recertified SEC3-25%
Prado Remodeling & Maintenance LLC Cesar Prado 612-408-0828 Minneapolis carpentry, drywall, painting, carpet, flooring 236118, 238310, 238320, 238350 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Pride Clean Up LLC John Pride 612-306-3901 jdpridercise@gmail.com Minneapolis 561720 SECTION 3
Prima Land Inc. Jim Dowds 612-328-4444 jadowds@gmail.com Long Lake building contractor 236115 SEC3-25%
Project Superman Rekoe Howard 612-600-3744 supermanproject.rh@gmail.com Saint Paul workforce resource & evaluation services 624190 SECTION 3
Pyramid Residential Construction Inc. Gabriel Rodriguez Huitzil 612-919-2261 763-767-6220 grodhuitzil@hotmail.com Coon Rapids roofing, siding, drywall, flooring, painting, remodelling, demolition, insulation 236118 SECTION 3
Quality Solutions ServicesLLC Sanika Brown 651-247-7028 sbrown8112@gmail.com St. Paul cleaning services: residential, commercial, and construction 561720 SECTION 3
R & J Insulation Inc. Donna Gulden 763-755-3581 763-717-1324 dgulden@randjinsulation.com Coon Rapids Insulation subcontractor - thermal and sound attenuation 238310 SECTION 3
R.R.I. Masonry & Construction LLC Robert Ross 651-231-2847 651-489-4616 robertross91@aol.com Saint Paul bricklaying, concrete, tile, block, stone, painting, carpentry, general contractor 238140 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
R.T. Moore Co. Liz Moore 952-736-3759 952-808-0926 emoore@rtmooremechanical.com Burnsville mechanical contractor, plumbing, HVAC 238220 SECTION 3
RAYCO EXCAVATING INC RORY MATTER 612-619-1487 raycoexcavatinginc@yahoo.com ST PAUL SECTION 3
RUMI General Contractor LLC Luis Sanchez Yabar 612-210-6742 luisyabar@hotmail.com Bloomington carpentry, demolition, drywall, electrical, fencing, painting, plumbing 236118 SECTION 3
Ramsey Excavating Company Inc. Sheri Loegering 612-529-0077 612-529-0074 sheril@ramseyexcavating.com Minneapolis earthwork, earth retention, permanent sheet pile foundations, soil stabilaztion and solidification, SECTION 3 SBE
Red Pine Industries, Inc. Ron Trudeau 651-645-8600 651-645-8617 ron@redpineindustries.com Roseville asbestos removal, mold abatement SECTION 3
Reflections Cleaning Services Velma Metters 952-292-8976 vmetters@gmail.com Minnetonka NAICS 561720 Building cleaning services, interior SECTION 3
Regal Remodelers Inc. Mike Williams 612-386-4644 651-222-6840 regal@regalremodelers.com Saint Paul Home renovation and remodeling, lead certified 236118 SECTION 3 SBE
Reiling Construction Co., Inc. BRIGID O'MALLEY 651-690-2366 651-690-1316 bomalley@reilingconstruction.com St. Paul SEC3-25%
Reiling Construction Co., Inc. BRIGID O MALLEY 651-690-2366 651-690-1316 bomalley@reilingconstruction.com St. Paul General Contractor-also self performs rough and finish carpentry 236118 SEC3-25% SBE, MBE, WBE
Reliable Property Maint & Homes SVC LLC William Washington 952-955-6432 952-955-7032 rpmhs@hotmail.com Mound Drywall, roof, carpentry, flooring, kitchen & bath, windows, doors, concrete, demolition, clean out 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Rodriguez Construction LLC Paul Rodriguez 612-940-9389 hotprod9359@yahoo.com Saint Paul general contractor, residential & commercial builder and remodeler 236118 SECTION 3
Rogers C Company LLC Rogers Caldwell 651-399-3243 rogers.caldwellco@yahoo.com St. Paul Painting, cleaning, demolition, drywall, mudding & taping, hauling 236118 SECTION 3
Roncor Construction, Inc. Ron Baker 952-888-5578 952-888-0755 ron@roncor.com Bloomington remodelling contractor 236118 SEC3-25%
Ross Architectural Resources Inc. Lisa S Ross 651-285-3203 rossarchresources@yahoo.com Saint Paul Architectural consulting services 541310 SECTION 3
Royalton Heating & Cooling Tom Stewart 763-424-8333 763-424-8651 info@royaltonheating.com Brooklyn Park Heating, cooling, gas, sheetmetal 238220 SECTION 3
S & T Painting, Inc KellyJo Tempesta 952-892-7663 stpaint@charter.net Lakeville SECTION 3 SBE
SK&N Environmental & Safety Services, Inc. Steve King 651-343-8424 skandn@yahoo.com Brooklyn Park Asbestos, mold, and lead paint removal. Demolition. SECTION 3
Satoree Design Heidi Pierce 612-823-0022 612-823-0044 heidi@satoreedesign.com Minneapolis supplier of cabinets, countertops and installation services 238350, 238390, 327991, 337110 SECTION 3 WBE, SBE
Schmitz Carpet Inc. Carmen Schmitz 612-889-2361 ckschmitz@hotmail.com Circle Pines Floor covering sales & installation, carpet, vinyl, laminate 238330 SECTION 3
Service Tech Plumbing, LLC Vincent Lopez 612-600-0526 servicetechplumbing@gmail.com Brooklyn Park plumbing, plumbing waste & vent, water pipe, gas strike, gas pipe and fixtures 238220 SECTION 3
Services Kristine Stahl 952-297-5169 kris@EHTservices.com Minneapolis environmental services, lead & asbestos testing, pro-demo surveys, Phase 1 ESAs 541620 SEC3-25% SBE, WBE
Shawn Bisbee Inc. Shawn Bisbee 651-552-2131 Shawn_Bisbee@yahoo.com Mendota Heights Remodel homes 236118 SECTION 3 SBE
Sher Lighting Sherry Yager 952-500-8794 952-236-7131 sherry@sherlighting.com Hopkins electrical contractor, lighting designer 7 manufacturer, electrical merchant wholesaler 238210, 335121, 335122, 423610 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
Shirley Alexander, MS Shirley Alexander 651-292-1927 saa5564@netzero.com Saint Paul project/construction management and general management consulting services 541611, 561110 SECTION 3
Solution Blue, Inc. John Hink 651-294-0038 651-395-3326 jhink@solutionblue.com Saint Paul civil engineer, landscape design, and construction management 541320, 541330, 541370, 541620 SECTION 3
Spero Construction, LLC Jill Welda 651-646-0659 651-646-2076 jill@sperorebuilt.com Oakdale General contracting and acquisition rehab 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, WBE
Spero Properties, LLC Jill Welda 608-790-5437 Oakdale SECTION 3
Squeaking Clean Home Services Kristene Hamm 651-276-7196 squeakservices@yahoo.com Maplewood Cleaning Services SECTION 3
Stela Construction Tesfalem Kibreab 651-354-4112 tesfalem123674@yahoo.com Saint Paul painting, landscaping, demolition 238320, 561730 SECTION 3
Stellar One LLC Estrella Flores 651-338-4207 Woodbury NAICS 561720 SECTION 3
Stephen Kemp & Associates, LLC Stephen Kemp 651-330-2083 sainkemp@aol.com Saint Paul trashout, janitorial, lawn care, snow removal 561720, 651730, 651790 SECTION 3
Sunrise Remodelers Joel Peterson 651-762-9295 651-762-9395 info@sunriseremodelers.com Saint Paul remodeling 236118 SEC3-25%
SustainMax, LLC Rick Wheeler 612-822-8529 612-824-1254 rickwheeler@sustainmax.com Minneapolis full service home performance contracting, specializing in air seal/insulation and basement remodels 236118, 238310 SEC3-25%
Swain Enterprises Inc. Bruce Swain 763-441-8998 763-441-7291 scince1029@qwestoffice.net Elk River General-(carpentry, plumbing, electrical, HVAC, tile, painting) 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Synergy Builders Inc. Sam Riesgraf 651-788-7557 651-888-2690 sam@synergybuilders.net Roseville general construction, demolition, carpentry 236115, 236118 SEC3-25%
TKO Construction Kent Powell 651-285-6751 kpowell1502@gmail.com Saint Paul residential rehab 236118 SECTION 3
TMA Insulation Travis Fearing 612-272-6378 tmainsulation@yahoo.com Fridley insulation 238310 SECTION 3
Tarraf Rolloff Services Inc. Susan Belland 612-623-4800 612-623-0995 rolloff@tarrafconstruction.com Eden Prairie dumpsters - construction 562212, 562920 SECTION 3
Tasks Unlimited Bldg. Services Gil Bessard 612-767-2059 612-871-0432 gbessard@tasksunlimited.org Minneapolis janitorial services, mailroom services, grounds maintenance 561431, 561720, 561730 SECTION 3
Ted A. Johnson Carpentry Ted Johnson 612-669-8186 Saint Paul carpentry 238130, 236118 SECTION 3
Terra's Canopies Tree Service Philip Castano 651-246-5396 763-432-2345 info@terrascanopies.com Robbinsdale Tree and pruning services 561730 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Test Company 10/23/2014 651-266-8968 test@test.com St. Paul This is David update on 10/28/2014 SECTION 3
The Heating Guy, LLC Kevin Lacy 612-554-9251 952-920-0884 kevin@theheatingguy.net Saint Louis Park HVAC Installation & Servicing 238220 SECTION 3
The Martinez Group, LLC Jose Martinez 651-338-5146 pcrbuilds2@gmail.com Burnsville general construction, roofing, siding, windows, carpentry, remodel SECTION 3
This N That Maint. Inc. Larry Pratt 651-214-9671 thisnthatrehab@gmail.com Saint Paul Residential building and remodeling contractor 236118 SECTION 3 SBE
Titan Heating & Cooling, Inc. Phil Christiansen 651-714-8913 info@titanheatcool.com Cottage Grove HVAC 238220 SEC3-25%
Topline Construction Firm, Inc. Kristen Lippert 612-990-8778 kristen@toplineconstructionfirm.com Shoreview roofing, siding, windows, gutters, general contracting 236118 SECTION 3
Towncity Contractor LLC Lorena Leiva 651-402-8610 lorenaleiva24@yahoo.com st.paul general contractor, siding, roofing, windows, remodeling, drywall 236115, 236118 SECTION 3
Tradesmark Remodeling Company LLC Eric Fyksen 612-998-5370 651-379-9354 tradesmarkremodeling@yahoo.com Blaine Remodeling, construction, carpentry, roofing, siding, windows, doors, finish, soffits & fascia 236118 SEC3-25% SBE
Tri-Construction Inc. Calvin Littlejohn 612-529-5924 612-529-5934 calvin@tri-construction.com Minneapolis Building construction 236118 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Twin Cities Commercial Cleaning Service Howard Bivens 651-797-3047 bivion@aol.com Saint Paul post construction cleanup and commercial cleaning 561720 SECTION 3
Twin Cities Home Painting Services, LLC Maria Elena Rodriguez 651-276-9921 Apple Valley 238320 Painting SECTION 3
Tyren Construction Tyrone Hines 651-239-8508 Minnetonka carpentry, rough framing, finishing, windows, doors, cabinets, residential and commercial SECTION 3
UPA Security Kaamil Dakane 612-770-5599 612-724-1900 kdakane@upasecurity.com Minneapolis NAICS 561612: Security guard services SECTION 3
Ultimate Image Restoration & Consulting, LLC Terrill May 651-243-1435 ultimate_image2001@yahoo.com Eagan drywall, painting, cleanouts, kitchens, bathrooms, basements, cabinets, insulation, landscaping 236118 SECTION 3
Urban City Construction & Trai Robert Lewis 612-741-4641 Robertl@urbancityct.com St. Paul SECTION 3
Valley Concrete, Inc. John Heinlein 651-439-4711 651-439-6043 vciusa@aol.com Stillwater concrete, brick & block 238140 SEC3-25%
Valley Drywall, Inc. Saloman Garcia 952-451-5839 valleydrywallinc@gmail.com Shakopee drywall installation and finishing SECTION 3
Viking Exteriors John Meyer 651-256-1061 651-256-1064 johnmeyer@qwestoffice.net South Saint Paul Remodeling contractors, siding, windows, trim, gutters, roofs 238170, 236118 SECTION 3
Vincent Brown Trucking and Construction LLC Vincent Brown 612-250-1239 612-588-1699 vincentbrowntrucking@gmail.com Minneapolis Construction, rolloff, hauling, landscaping, roofing 238910 SECTION 3 SBE, MBE
Weaver Electrical, Inc. Maurice Weaver 651-599-7353 Maplewood SECTION 3
Wood Crest Builders Erik Anderson 651-433-3779 651-433-3771 sarah@woodcrestbuilders.com Scandia carpentry, building, remodeling SEC3-25%
Wyllie Plumbing Robert Wyllie 651-485-3743 wylletwo@yahoo.com St. Paul Plumbing * SECTION 3